Introduction

Ivory Toast FC are a Sunday League football team made up of 19 team members.

The team is from England, United Kingdom and play in the Dundee University Sunday League Dundee University Sunday League Championship.

Ivory Toast FC started using TeamStats in August 2014.

More about the team

IVORY TOAST FC

Established: September 2011

Previous name: Freshers 11

Nickname: The Toast

Captain: Tom Corder / Vice Captain: Kami McCarroll

We have played in the Dundee University Sunday league now for 3 years and we are about to begin our 4th Campaign.

Our highest finish was in our 2012/13 campaign, when we played through a hard fought season to place 6th in the DUSL table. In that same year, we reached the Semi-Final stage of the Tally's Shield.

In our 2013/14 campaign we struggled with injuries and faltered in attempts to form a cohesive team which would play week in week out. However, going in to the 2014/15 campaign we have a strong and committed outfit, who aim to finish with their highest ever tally in the DUSL.

The future Looks bright for The Toast.

Featured Team Members

Are you looking for something ? Search the TeamStats directory...

Team management made easy

TeamStats is the ultimate app for running your football team.
Everything you need in one intuitive platform.

Learn more
Used around the world by clubs and teams from:
  • The FA Logo - English Football Association
  • Northern Ireland FA Logo
  • Scottish FA logo
  • United States Soccer Logo
  • Welsh FA Logo
  • Eire Football Association Logo
  • Czech Republic Football Association Logo
  • Singapore Football Association Logo
  • Australia FFA logo - Football Federation Australia